• Month
  • Days

Andover Recreation Calendar

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
#271 Archery Beginner
5:00PM-6:00PM

#273 Archery Intermediate
5:00PM-6:00PM

#278 Preseason Baseball - Grades K-2
4:00PM-5:00PM

#279 Preseason Baseball Grades 3-5
5:00PM-6:00PM

#275 Ladies Archery
6:00PM-7:00PM
29
30
31
1
2
3
#150 Gentle Yoga
7:00PM-8:00PM

#361 Gentle Yoga (M & W)
7:00PM-8:00PM
4
5
#356 Lacrosse (Ages 7-9)
5:00PM-6:00PM

#355 Lacrosse (Ages 4-6)
4:00PM-5:00PM

#330 You Can Afford College If ...
6:30PM-8:30PM

#335 Beginner Ballroom Dancing
6:00PM-7:00PM

#336 Intermediate Ballroom Dancing
7:00PM-8:00PM

#337 Advanced Ballroom Dancing
8:00PM-9:00PM

#310 Picture Framing
6:30PM-9:00PM

#359 Gentle Yoga (WED)
7:00PM-8:00PM
6
7
8
#E10 Easter Egg Hunt
10:00AM-11:30AM
9
10
#178 Ballet & Tap (Ages 6 & 7)
5:15PM-6:00PM

#174 Ballet & Tap (Ages 3-5)
4:30PM-5:15PM

#176 Baby Ballet
4:00PM-4:30PM

#109 Tot Sports
10:00AM-10:45AM
11
#249 Intro to Modern Pointed Pen Calligraphy
6:30PM-8:30PM

#237 Mini Sports
4:00PM-4:45PM
12
#371 Ballet & Tap (Ages 8-12)
4:30PM-5:15PM

#394 Baton Twirling
6:00PM-6:30PM

#392 Performance Dance
5:15PM-6:00PM

#305 Early Bird Soccer
10:00AM-10:45AM
13
#429 Wildlife Explorers
2:00PM-2:45PM

#412 Tumble Fun
10:00AM-10:45AM
14
15
16
17
18
#200 Safe Babysitting
10:00AM-4:00PM

#205 CSA
9:00AM-12:00PM
19
20
21
22
23
24
#102 Flag Football Fun (Gr K-2)
4:00PM-5:00PM

#171 Twice-A-Week Tennis Beginner
9:00AM-10:00AM

#172 Twice-A-Week Tennis Intermediate
10:00AM-11:00AM

#143 Felt-Tip Pen Calligraphy
6:00PM-8:00PM
25
#213 Cardio Tennis
7:00PM-8:00PM

#217 Household Sewing
6:00PM-8:00PM
26
27
#259 Junior Golf Clinic (Ages 8-12)
4:30PM-5:30PM

#258 Junior Golf Clinic (Ages 5-7)
3:30PM-4:30PM

#289 Golf Workshop
6:00PM-7:00PM

#460 Sandlot T-Ball League
28
29
#652 Adult Tennis Beginner
10:00AM-11:00AM

#653 Adult Tennis - Intermediate
10:00AM-11:00AM

Marty DeFrancisco Memorial Softball Tournament
30
1
Pomps Pond Pass - Early Bird Sale
8:30AM-4:30PM
2
3
#385 Soccer
4:00PM-4:45PM
4
#448 Badminton
6:00PM-7:00PM

#447 First Play-Touch Rugby
4:00PM-5:00PM
5
6
#651 Kickin' Kids Soccer League